Mount Vernon v. Dotson, Unpublished Decision (11-28-2005)
[…] T. at 92. Appellant's behavior "absolutely" disrupted the investigation. Id.

{¶ 22} Clearly appellant was made aware through repeated warnings that her behavior was interrupting the investigation and yet she persisted. Appellant was the aggressor and she refused to cooperate.

{¶ 23} Pursuant to R.C. 2929.22(B)(2) and R.C. 2929.21, the trial court is permitted to consider "any other factors that are relevant" "to protect the public from future crime by the offender and others and to punish the offender." Given the facts sub judice, we fail to find any abuse of discretion by the trial court in sentencing appellant.

{¶ 24} The sole assignment of error is denied.

{¶ 25} The judgment of the Mount Vernon Municipal Court of Knox County, Ohio is hereby affirmed.