{¶ 5} On December 20, 2004, appellant filed a notice in w
[…] {¶ 13} R.C. 2107.11(A) provides that a will shall be admitted to probate "[i]n the county in which the testator was domiciled if, at the time of his death, he was domiciled in this state[.]"
{¶ 14} R.C. 2107.12 states in part: "[w]hen a will is presented for probate * * * persons interested in its outcome may contest the jurisdiction of the court to entertain the application. * * *"
{¶ 15} This court stated in In re Adams v. Stough (Mar. 9, 1984), 11th Dist. No. 92-91, 1984 Ohio App. LEXIS 9686, at 3-4: