{¶ 4} Appellant now appeals, assigning as error:
[…] Terry underneath me and Dee on top of me. And I, just telling them, "No fighting, don't fight, don't fight."
{¶ 72} "Q. You're saying he was on the . . .
{¶ 73} "A. He was underneath me on the love seat or the couch or whatever that was behind us.
{¶ 74} "Q. And where was she?
{¶ 75} "A. On top of me like.
{¶ 76} "Q. What was she doing?
{¶ 77} "A. I really couldn't even see her hands. All I could just say is I was looking at her, trying to look at her face." *Page 8
{¶ 78} Tr. at 71-73.
{¶ 79} Appellant was further charged with resisting arrest, in violation of R.C. 2921.33(A), which states:
{¶ 80} "(A) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another."
{¶ 81} Specifically, Appellant argues she was merely upset over her having been arrested.
{¶ 82} Officer Seth Busche of the Alliance Police Department testified at trial relative to the events surrounding Appellant's arrest:
{¶ 83} "Q. Okay.