Miller v. Miller, Unpublished Decision (6-22-2001)
[…] Therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in finding appellant in contempt for appellant's failure to indemnify appellee for the amount awarded in the Suzuki judgment, including any garnishments of appellee's paychecks.

Accordingly, appellant's first assignment of error is not well-taken.

II. Appellant, in his second assignment of error, claims that the lump sum judgment awarded to appellee for the property division claim precludes her from seeking relief through use of the contempt mechanism.

R.C. 2705.02(A) provides that a person guilty of "disobedience of, or resistance to, a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment, or command of a court or an officer" may be punished by the court's contempt powers.