Writ of prohibition denied.
[…] State ex rel. Keenan v. Calabrese (1994), 69 Ohio St.3d 176, 178.
{¶ 21} If an inferior court is without jurisdiction whatsoever to act, the availability or adequacy of a remedy of appeal to prevent the resulting injustice is immaterial to the exercise of supervisory jurisdiction by a superior court to prevent usurpation of jurisdiction by the inferior court. State ex rel. Adams v. Gusweiler (1972),30 Ohio St.2d 326, 329. State ex rel. Sladoje v. Belskis,149 Ohio App.3d 190, 197, 2002-Ohio-4505, at ¶ 42-47.
{¶ 22} R.C. 3105.011 states:
{¶ 23} "The court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters. * * *"
{¶ 24} R.C. 2701.10(A) states: