Goodfleisch v. Goodfleisch, Unpublished Decision (2-10-2003)
[…] R.C. 3119.023. Initially, we note that appellant concedes that the trial court's judgment correctly calculates the child support obligation in accordance with the child support computation worksheet for split parental rights and responsibilities. Appellant's only argument is that the trial court should have deviated from the statutory worksheet because he has more time with the children than appellee does.

{¶ 21} R.C. 3119.22 provides:

{¶ 22} "The court may order an amount of child support that deviates from the amount of child support that would otherwise result from the use of the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, if, after considering the factors and criteria set forth in section 3119.23 of the Revised Code, the court determines that the amount calculated pursuant to the basic child support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child."