{¶ 4} The trial court subsequently granted Appellee's motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict, indicating that:
[…] Thus, the seller has the burden to prove that a defect or nonconformity was caused by something other than a defect in material or workmanship. Appellee did not establish any other cause of the defect in the instant case.
{¶ 58} Of course, Appellant also must establish that Appellee had reasonable opportunity to repair the dirt bike. R.C. §1345.72(B) gives sellers an opportunity to preclude recovery under the Lemon Law by promptly repairing the vehicle,
{¶ 59} "(B) If the manufacturer, its agent, or its authorized dealer is unable to conform the motor vehicle to any applicable express warranty by repairing or correcting any nonconformity after a reasonable number of repair attempts, the manufacturer, at the consumer's option and subject to division (D) of this section, either shall replace the motor vehicle with a new motor vehicle acceptable to the consumer or shall accept return of the vehicle from the consumer and refund each of the following:"
{¶ 60} R.C. § 1345.73 defines what constitutes a reasonable number of attempts to conform a vehicle to the warranty for R.C. § 1345.72(B) purposes: