STATEMENT OF FACTS AND CASE {¶ 2} The facts which are pertinent to this appeal are as follows:
[…] R.C. 2925.11(C)(4)(b).
{¶ 58} The elements of trafficking in drugs as set forth in R.C. 2925.03(A)(1) are as follows: "(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following: (1) Sell or offer to sell *Page 17 a controlled substance." R.C. 2925.03(A)(1). If the drug involved in the violation is cocaine or a compound mixture, preparation, or substance containing cocaine, the perpetrator is guilty of trafficking in cocaine. R.C. 2925.03(A)(4). If the offense was committed in the vicinity of a school trafficking in cocaine is a felony of the fourth degree. 2925.03(4)(b).
{¶ 59} The elements of possession of criminal tools as set forth in R.C. 2923.24 are as follows: "(A) No person shall possess or have under the person's control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally."