White v. Vrable, Unpublished Decision (9-30-1999)
[…] The rape charges related to conduct against Susen and the drug charges related to conduct against both Curtis and Susen.

4 Plaintiff's complaint also named Vrable's Greentree Pharmacy ("Greentree") as a defendant in the action. However, on August 31, 1998, plaintiff dismissed her claims against Greentree pursuant to a settlement agreement approved by the Franklin County Probate Court.

5 On October 14, 1998, plaintiff dismissed her claim against Donald Primmer.

6 The trial court struck nine paragraphs of plaintiff's affidavit pursuant to a motion to strike filed by Vrable.

7 Section 1301.76(a), Title 21, C.F.R. states, in relevant part: "The registrant shall not employ, as an agent or employee who has access to controlled substances, any person who has been convicted of a felony offense relating to controlled substances * * *. "