{¶ 3} Appellant has appealed asserting the following two assignments of error:
[…] The defendant has a constitutional right not to testify. The fact that the defendant did not testify must not be considered for any purpose." (Tr. at 311.)
{¶ 16} Appellant's first assignment of error is overruled.
{¶ 17} In appellant's second assignment of error he asserts that the trial court failed to comply with the cautionary instructions contained in R.C. 2945.34 so that the jury would be impressed about the importance of deciding the case solely upon the evidence and the confines of the jury room.
{¶ 18} R.C. 2945.34 provides as follows:
If the jurors are permitted to separate during a trial, they shall be admonished by the court not to converse with, nor permit themselves to be addressed by any person, nor to listen to any conversation on the subject of the trial, nor form or express any opinion thereon, until the case is finally submitted to them.
Appellant concedes that the trial court's first admonishment, although not precisely in accordance with this statutory language, was probably sufficient.