{¶ 4} Subparagraph (j) of the Agreed Judgment Entry — Decree of Di
[…] {¶ 6} On July 7, 2004, appellee filed her "Motion for Clarifying Order and Motion to Set Aside the Agreed Judgment Entry Decree of Divorce Pursuant to Rule 60(B)." On July 19, 2004, appellant filed a memorandum in opposition to said motion. On October 4, 2004, the trial court issued a judgment entry granting the motion and awarding to appellee, "one-half (1/2) of all military retirement benefits earned during the marriage, or from July 2, 1966, to August 13, 1985." The trial court relied upon R.C. 3105.89, which provides:
Notwithstanding division (I) of section 3105.171 [3105.17.1] of the Revised Code:
(A) The court shall retain jurisdiction to modify, supervise, or enforce the implementation of an order described in section 3105.81 of the Revised Code.