Wolfram v. Deerfield Village Condo. Owners, Unpublished Decision (9-25-2006)
[…] {¶ 30} Judgment affirmed.

Walsh, P.J., and Bressler, J., concur.

1 Pursuant to Loc.R. 6(A), we sua sponte remove this appeal from the accelerated calendar.

2 A Declaration is the instrument which submits the property to the application of R.C. Chapter 5311 and any amendments made to the instrument itself. It contains, among other things, a description of the property, the name of the property, and the purpose of the condominium property and any restrictions upon its use. See Derr v. Fairway 10 Village 5 Condominium Assn., Inc., Clermont App. No. CA2003-06-049, 2004-Ohio-1930.

3 R.C. 5311.04(A) provides in part that the "common elements of a condominium property are owned by the unit owners as tenants in common, and the ownership shall remain undivided."