State v. Brown, Unpublished Decision (6-5-2002)
[…] Brown was convicted on three counts: 1) disorderly conduct in violation of R.C. 2917.11(A)(1); 2) assault in violation of R.C. 2903.13(A); and, 3) resisting arrest in violation of R.C. 2921.33(A). R.C. 2917.11(A)(1) provides as follows: "No person shall recklessly cause inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm to another by * * * [e]ngaging in fighting, in threatening harm to persons or property, or in violent or turbulent behavior." R.C. 2903.13(A) provides as follows: "No person shall knowingly cause or attempt to cause physical harm to another or to another's unborn." R.C. 2921.33(A) provides as follows: "No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another."

In the present case, Eskew testified that after Brown finished playing the video game he began to say he was "tired of this MF" and he "should tear this MF place up." Tr. p. 7. Eskew stated Brown did not say "MF", but rather used the "full version" of the term. Id.