{¶ 2} In its original judgment, the trial court found the facts to be as follows:
[…] C.E. Morris Co. v. Foley Const. Co. (1978), 54 Ohio St.2d 279, 376 N.E.2d 578, syllabus; see Lykinsv. Miami Valley Hosp., Montgomery App. No. 19784,2004-Ohio-2732, at ¶ 112. "Furthermore, we must presume the findings of the trier of fact are correct because the trier of fact is best able to observe the witnesses and use those observations in weighing the credibility of the testimony."Lykins, supra, citing Seasons Coal Co. v. Cleveland (1984),10 Ohio St.3d 77, 81, 461 N.E.2d 1273.
{¶ 17} R.C. 1345.02(A) states: "No supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unfair or deceptive act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction." The statute provides a list of representations that are considered to be deceptive, but the list does not limit the scope of R.C. 1345.02(A). R.C. 1345.02(B).