Article XI provides for travel allowances as follows:
[…] "R.C. 2711.10 limits judicial review of arbitration to claims of fraud, corruption, misconduct, an imperfect award, or that the arbitrator exceeded his authority." Goodyear Tire Rubber Co. v. Local Union No.200 (1975), 42 Ohio St.2d 516, 330 N.E.2d 703, paragraph two of the syllabus. Appellees challenged the arbitration award under R.C.2711.10(D), which states that an award could be vacated if: "the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final, and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made."
In Goodyear, the Supreme Court of Ohio wrote that courts have almost uniformly refused to vacate awards because of errors of law or fact.