Coleridge v. Tomsho, Unpublished Decision (2-10-2003)
[…] In the case sub judice, appellee clearly testified that "[a]t first I think it bothered me more than it frightened me." She added that when walking outside, she was "always a little leery." She concluded: "My fear is what he's going to do next." Tr. at 4.

{¶ 12} In reviewing the record its entirety, we are persuaded that sufficient evidence existed for the finder of fact to conclude that appellant's pattern of behavior constituted a violation of R.C. 2903 .211, i.e., "knowingly caus[ing] another to believe that the offender will cause physical harm to the other person," such that a CSPO was warranted to ensure the safety and protection of appellee.