Health Admin. Amer. v. American Med. Sec., Unpublished Decision (3-29-2001)
[…] The evidence adequately supports the fact finding and conclusion of law as to Count I of the complaint.

Appellant's Eighth Assignment of Error is overruled.

IX. In its Ninth Assignment of Error, AMS generally challenges the trial court's decision as being against the manifest weight of the evidence. Consistent with and to the extent of our prior rulings in the above Assignments of Error, we sustain, in part, the Ninth Assignment of Error.

Cross Appeal I. In his First Assignment of Error on cross appeal, Booher argues that the trial court erred in its application of R.C. 2305.09(C) to his claim of fraudulent inducement against AMS. We disagree.

The statute in question reads as follows:

An action for any of the following causes shall be brought within four years after the cause thereof accrued:

* * *

(C) For relief on the ground of fraud;