Accordingly, appellant's second assignment of error is overruled.
{¶ 39} For the foregoing reasons, appellant's first, second and third assignments of error are overruled, and the judgment of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas is affirmed.
Judgment affirmed.
Brown, P.J., and Petree, J., concur.
1 As appellant was acquitted of these charges, this opinion does not address the facts presented at trial relevant to those offenses.
2 R.C. 4513.361 provides: (A) No person shall knowingly present, display, or orally communicate a false name, social security number, or date of birth to a law enforcement officer who is in the process of issuing to the person a traffic ticket or complaint. (B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.