Judgment affirmed.
Brown, P.J., and Petree, J., concur.
1 As appellant was acquitted of these charges, this opinion does not address the facts presented at trial relevant to those offenses.
2 R.C. 4513.361 provides: (A) No person shall knowingly present, display, or orally communicate a false name, social security number, or date of birth to a law enforcement officer who is in the process of issuing to the person a traffic ticket or complaint. (B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree. See, also, R.C. 2921.13, which provides in relevant part: (A) No person shall knowingly make a false statement, or knowingly swear or affirm the truth of a false statement previously made, when any of the following applies: (1) The statement is made in any official proceeding. * * * (3) The statement is made with purpose to mislead a public official in performing the public official's official function. * * * (F) (1) Whoever violates division (A)(1) * * * [or] (3) * * * of this section is guilty of falsification, a misdemeanor of the first degree.