After carefully reviewing the record, we find no abuse of discretion by the court in calculating appellant's support obligation in accordance with R.C. 3119. Therefore, we overrule appellant's fifth assignment of error.
{¶ 8} In appellant's sixth assignment of error, he argues that the domestic relations court erred by failing to determine who is responsible for providing health care for the children, and failing to equitably divide that cost between the parties. R.C. 3119.30 states that the court "shall determine the person responsible for the health care of the children subject to the support order."
{¶ 9} The court did not assign one of the parties to be responsible for the children's health care. However, appellee's spouse voluntarily added the children to his health insurance plan through his employer.