{¶ 6} JG testified that she was walking normally and was not slurring her words. JG offered the three males a ride back
[…] Our disposition of Assignments of Error II and III render the remaining assignments of error moot.
{¶ 36} "II. The appellant's conviction under R.C. 2907.03(A)(2) is not supported by sufficient evidence.
{¶ 37} "III. The appellant's conviction under R.C. 2907.03(A)(3) is not supported by sufficient evidence."
{¶ 38} The sentencing journal entry and subsequent entries reflect that the trial court found "defendant guilty of sexual battery/2907.03A(2) F3 the lesser included offense under the indictment." Accordingly, Assignment of Error III is overruled as moot.
{¶ 39} R.C. 2907.03(A)(2) provides:
{¶ 40} "(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply:
{¶ 41} "* * *
{¶ 42} "(2) The offender knows that the other person's ability to appraise the nature of or control the other person's own conduct is substantially impaired." *Page 9
{¶ 43} Defendant disputes that JG was "substantially impaired" or that defendant knew she was.