DECISION AND JOURNAL ENTRY This cause was heard upon the record in the trial court. Each error assigned has been reviewed and the following disposition is made:
[…] Ms. Tanner is the paternal aunt of CM., the youngest of the four children involved in this custody case, but is not a blood relation to the other children. The trial court granted legal custody of CM. to Ms. Tanner, but declined to award legal custody of the other children to the Tanners and instead placed them in the permanent custody of CSB.
{¶ 44} Mother contends that R.C. 2151.413(B) bars permanent custody in this case and requires that legal custody be granted to Ms. Tanner, apparently because she was a suitable relative.
{¶ 45} R.C. 2151.413(B) provides:
"A public children services agency or private child placing agency that, pursuant to an order of disposition under division (A)(2) of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code or under any version of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code that existed prior to January 1, 1989, is granted temporary custody of a child who is orphaned may file a motion in the court that made the disposition of the child *Page 19 requesting permanent custody of the child