DECISION AND JUDGMENT ENTRY {¶ 1} William Tackett appeals his sixty-six convictions for pandering sexually oriented material involving a minor, second degree felonies, in violation of R.C. 2907.322(A)(6), which in pertinent part states, "[n]o person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * [b]ring or cause to be brought into this state any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity [and/or] masturbation[.]" On appeal, Tackett contends that his trial counsel denied him effective assistance when he failed to move for a dismissal of the indictment pursuant to State v. Tooley Portage App.