Dahlquist v. Medical Bd., Unpublished Decision (5-10-2005)
[…] While appellant's efforts to improve her practice were certainly laudable, a majority of the board members concluded that appellant's violations were so severe that she could not be rehabilitated. The record in this case supports that determination. Accordingly, the third assignment of error is overruled.

Having overruled each of appellant's assignments of error, we hereby affirm the judgment of the Franklin County Court of Common Pleas.

Judgment affirmed.

Bryant and Lazarus, JJ., concur.

1 R.C. 4731.052(A)(2) defines "intractable pain" as "a state of pain that is determined, after reasonable medical efforts have been made to relieve the pain or cure its cause, to have a cause for which no treatment or cure is possible or for which none has been found."