Izworski v. Izworski, 08caf030009 (12-16-2008)
[…] Blakemore, supra at 219,450 N.E.2d 1140. Furthermore, as an appellate court, we are not the trier of facts. Our role is to determine whether there is relevant, competent, and credible evidence upon which the fact finder could base its judgment.Cross Truck v. Jeffries (February 10, 1982), Stark App. No. CA-5758,1982 WL 2911. Accordingly, a judgment supported by some competent, credible evidence will not be reversed as being against the manifest weight of the evidence. C.E. Morris Co. v. Foley Constr. Co. (1978), 54 Ohio St. 2d 279, 376 N.E.2d 578.

{¶ 18} Ohio Revised Code Section 3119.05 reads, in pertinent part:

{¶ 19} "When a court computes the amount of child support required to be paid under a court child support order or a child support enforcement agency computes the *Page 6 amount of child support to be paid pursuant to an administrative child support order, all of the following apply: