Izworski v. Izworski, 08caf030009 (12-16-2008)
[…] {¶ 22} "(C) If other minor children who were born to the parent and a person other than the other parent who is involved in the immediate child support determination live with the parent, the court or agency shall deduct an amount from that parent's gross income that equals the number of such minor children times the federal income tax exemption for such children less child support received for them for the year, not exceeding the federal income tax exemption.***"

{¶ 23} R.C. Section 3119.23, reads:

{¶ 24} "The court may consider any of the following factors in determining whether to grant a deviation pursuant to section 3119.22 of the Revised Code:

{¶ 25} "(A) Special and unusual needs of the children; *Page 7