Serednesky v. Ohio State Bd. of Psychology, Unpublished Decision (6-22-2006)
[…] (Tr. at 70-71.) Appellant testified that Michelle Aulisio resigned because she felt intimidated and unsafe working with Client G. (Tr. at 73-74.) Appellant fired Client G on June 26, 2001.

{¶ 14} Appellant argues that the Board's statutes and rules are unconstitutionally vague and that he was charged with statutes that were no longer in effect when the conduct in question occurred. The dual relationship violation was based on R.C. 4732.17(E) and (G), which was in effect in 1996, and O.A.C. 4732-17-01(E)(2)(a). R.C. 4732.17(E) and (G) in 1996 provided, as follows:

The state board of psychology may refuse to issue a license to any applicant, may issue a reprimand, or suspend or revoke the license of any licensed psychologist or licensed school psychologist, on any of the following grounds:

* * *

(E) Being negligent in the practice of psychology or school psychology;

* * *

(G) Violating any rule of professional conduct promulgated by the board[.]1

{¶ 15} O.A.C. 4732-17-01(E)(2)(a) in 1996 provided, as follows:

Impaired objectivity and dual relationships:

* * *

(2) Multiple relationships affecting psychologist's or school psychologists judgment.