Consequently, we overrule appellant's second assignment of error.
{¶ 15} Appellant's third assignment of error challenges the trial court's decision to offset an award of attorneys fees against the remaining amount of the cash property *Page 7 settlement still due to appellant from appellee. Appellant does not assign as error the trial court's decision to award attorneys fees in its post-decree judgment entry.
{¶ 16} Once a court makes an equitable property division under R.C. 3105.171, it has no jurisdiction to modify its decision. R.C. 3105.171(I). However, it has broad discretion and power to enforce its own orders. Townsend v. Townsend, Lawrence App. No. 08CA9,2008-Ohio-6701, ¶ 57; see R.C. 3105.011 (stating that "[t]he court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters"). Additionally, pursuant to R.C. 3105.73(B), in a post-decree proceeding, a "court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable.