3 During appellant's psychological evaluation, appellant reported that when he was approximately 20 years of age, he was sexually involved with a 16 year old girl. The psychological evaluation also indicated that "[p]rior records suggest that he was charged with a sexual offense as a juvenile." Appellant acknowledged that he was placed in detention on several occasions as a juvenile. Psych. Eval., pg. 3.
4 A total of 31 appointments had been scheduled but the counseling agency cancelled nine of those appointments.
5 Appellant acknowledged that essentially "anything" causes him to become angry and causes him to express his anger.
6 Divisions (E)(7) to (11) of R.C. 2151.414 state as follows:
"(7) The parent has been convicted of or pleaded guilty to [certain enumerated offenses]. . . .
"(8) The parent has repeatedly withheld medical treatment or food from the child. . . .