A. Alleged Oral Contract for Lease of a Commercial Property {¶ 4} Craftsmen's first sub-argument is based on the theory that enforcement of any
[…] {¶ 78} R.C. 1302.77 provides various general remedies for aggrieved sellers of goods, such as withholding delivery, reselling and recovering damages under R.C. 1302.80, recovering for non-acceptance under R.C. 1302.82, or recovering the price under R.C. 1302.82. The official comment to R.C. 1302.77 stresses that sellers are not required to elect a remedy and that the remedies are cumulative in nature. In the present case, the recovery Fox obtained fits within "non-acceptance" under R.C.1302.82. This section provides that: "(A) Subject to division (B) of this section and to the provisions of section 1302.97 of the Revised Code with respect to proof of market price, the measure of damages for non-acceptance or repudiation by the buyer is the difference between the market price at the time and place for tender and the unpaid contract price together with any incidental damages provided in section 1302.84 of the Revised Code, but less expenses saved in consequence of the buyer's breach.