(* * *)"' (Citations omitted.) * * *" (Emphasis sic.)
{¶ 68} A judgment of a trial court should be reversed as being against the manifest weight of the evidence "only in the exceptional case in which the evidence weighs heavily against the conviction." State v. Thompkins, 78 Ohio St.3d 380, 387,1997-Ohio-52.
{¶ 69} R.C. 2911.21(A)(1) governs criminal trespass and provides that: "[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall * * * [k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another[.]"
{¶ 70} R.C. 2909.01(C) states that: "`[o]ccupied structure' means any house * * * to which any of the following applies:
{¶ 71} "(1) It is maintained as a permanent or temporary dwelling, even though it is temporarily unoccupied and whether or not any person is actually present.