{¶ 82} Again, according to Ralph, appellant loudly pounded on his front door
[…] {¶ 89} Regarding appellant's fourth assignment of error, I agree with the majority that the jury did not clearly lose its way in convicting appellant on the burglary charge. However, I disagree that appellant's manifest weight argument with respect to the attempted burglary conviction is moot. I also disagree that appellant's fifth and sixth assignments of error are moot since I believe that appellant's sentence for attempted burglary was warranted based on the facts presented.
{¶ 90} R.C. 2909.01(C) states that: "`[o]ccupied structure' means any house * * * to which any of the following applies:
{¶ 91} "(1) It is maintained as a permanent or temporary dwelling, even though it is temporarily unoccupied and whether or not any person is actually present.
{¶ 92} "(2) At the time, it is occupied as the permanent or temporary habitation of any person, whether or not any person is actually present.
{¶ 93} "(3) At the time, it is specially adapted for the overnight accommodation of any person, whether or not any person is actually present.