{¶ 18} The court later told the jury that "the testimony of an accomplice has also been read to you. In this instance, it was the testimony of Michel Abboud, and again, it will go with you."
{¶ 19} The court's instruction tracked the accomplice instruction set forth in R.C. 2923.01(H)(2), which states:
{¶ 20} "(2) If a person with whom the defendant allegedly has conspired testifies against the defendant in a case in which the defendant is charged with conspiracy and if the testimony is supported by other evidence, the court, when it charges the jury, shall state substantially the following: