Under Ohio law, child custody disputes fall within the coverage of either R.C. 3109.04 or R.C. 2151.23. R.C. 3109.04 provides guidance to domestic relations courts for the allocation of parental rights and responsibilities between divorcing parents. R.C. 3109.04(D)(2) permits a domestic relations court, under certain circumstances, to award custody of a child of divorcing parents to a relative of the child other than one of the parents when it is in the best interest of that child. The other statute, R.C. 2151.23(A)(2), gives juvenile courts exclusive jurisdiction "to determine the custody of any child not a ward of another court of this state[.]" Thus, based upon this section, the juvenile court had jurisdiction to hear this case. However, there is no standard in the Ohio Revised Code to guide a juvenile court in determining custody disputes between a parent and a non-parent under R.C. 2151.23(A)(2).