Second, we are puzzled under the facts of this case how language ordering Park View Federal Savings Bank to pay a sum certain, with a specified amount of daily interest, is anything but a judgment.
{¶ 8} Similarly, we are not persuaded by appellees' argument that the trial court could not properly order Park View Federal Savings Bank to pay on the supersedeas bond because the case was pending in the Supreme Court of Ohio.
{¶ 9} R.C. 2505.20 governs judgment against sureties, and provides as follows:
{¶ 10} "Upon affirmance of a final order, judgment, or decree by an appellate court, a judgment or order may be entered against the sureties on any supersedeas bond involved when the mandate of affirmance from the appellate court is filed in the trial court or with the administrative officer, agency, board, department, tribunal, commission, or other instrumentality involved."