{¶ 62} Secondly, the trial court appears to have misread its own local rule. In Lake County there is an admirable local rule designed to move cases and force
[…] Thus, form has triumphed over substance. While the court clearly has the authority to dismiss an action for failure to comply with discovery, that authority is not unlimited.
{¶ 60} It is important to note that this entire lawsuit concerns the denial of participation in the Workers' Compensation Fund for a requested additional condition. Therefore, appellant already has an allowed injury claim and is seeking an additional allowance. In short, she is a disabled worker. As such, it is clear that when the Administrator resists such an additional allowance claim and, pursuant to R.C. 4123.53(A), requests an independent medical examination, the claimant is entitled to be paid her "necessary and actual expenses on account of the attendance for the medical examination."6
{¶ 61} The record is clear that appellant lives in Florida, and even offered to be examined in Florida.