It was incumbent upon
[…] Both in the earlier form of Section 5728.10 (See 125 Ohio Laws, 369, 374), and in the form as amended in 1957, it was required that the petition filed with the Tax Commissioner set forth "with definiteness and particularity the items of said assessment objected to, together with the reasons for such objections."
Section 5717.02 of the Revised Code, relating to appeals from the Tax Commissioner to the Board of Tax Appeals, requires the filing of a notice of appeal which "and shall also specify the errors therein [final determination by the Tax Commissioner] complained of."
Section 5717.04 of the Revised Code, relating to appeals from the Board of Tax Appeals to this court, provides that the notice of appeal "shall set forth the decision of the board appealed from and the errors therein complained of."
What were the items in the assessment made by the Tax Commissioner which Riss objected to "with definiteness and particularity" in its petition filed with the Tax Commissioner, and what were Riss' "reasons for such objections"? *Page 472