Based on the foregoing, we cannot find that the trial court's holding that Stockmaster failed to meet her burden of proof was against the manifest weight of the evidence and Stockmaster's first assignment of error is overruled.
Stockmaster's second and third assignments of error will be discussed together.
"The Trial Court exceeded its authority by ordering the Appellant topay $23,230.00 to the Appellee instead of to the estate of Carl Holmer forthe violation of O.R.C. § 2109.50 et seq. seq.""The trial court lacked subject matter jurisdiction to consider O.R.C. § 2109.50 et seq. seq. claims of Appellee.
R.C. 2109.50 governs when assets are concealed or embezzled from an estate, and provides that "a person interested in such a trust estate * * * [may make a complaint] against any person suspected of having concealed, embezzled or conveyed away or having been in the possession of any moneys * * *. The purpose of 2109.50 et seq.