State v. Edmonson (1999), 86 Ohio St.3d 324, 326.
{¶ 44} The seriousness factors the court must consider before imposing more than a minimum sentence include:
"(1) The physical or mental injury suffered by the victim of the offense due to the conduct of the offender[.]
"(2) The victim of the offense suffered serious physical, psychological, or economic harm as a result of the offense.
"* * *.
"(6) The offender's relationship with the victim facilitated the offense." R.C. 2929.12(B).
{¶ 45} The trial court must also consider recidivism factors in imposing more than the minimum sentence; those factors include:
"(2) Prior to committing the offense, the offender had not been convicted or pleaded guilty to a criminal offense.
"(3) Prior to committing the offense, the offender had led a law-abiding life for a significant number of years.
"(4) The offense was committed under circumstances not likely to recur.
"(5) The offender shows genuine remorse for the offense." R.C.2929.12(E).