{¶ 2} The stipulation stated:
[…] {¶ 37} "6. Under Ohio Revised Code Section 4505.18(d), the trial court erred in no requiring an affirmative duty on the party of the county auditor to have made a demand for the surrender of the certificate of title for the modular home prior to its conversion to real estate."
I, II, III, IV, V AND VI {¶ 38} We shall address each of the Assignments of Error simultaneously.
{¶ 39} The statutes referenced in the Assignments as affecting the asserted errors are R.C. 4505.11(A), R.C.4505.01(A)(2), R.C. 4503.6 and R.C. 4505.18(D).
{¶ 40} These state:
{¶ 41} R.C. 4505.11(A) states: "Each owner of a motor vehicle and each person mentioned as owner in the last certificate of title, when the motor vehicle is dismantled, destroyed, or changed in such manner that it loses its character as a motor vehicle, or changed in such manner that it is not the motor vehicle described in the certificate of title, shall surrender the certificate of title to that motor vehicle to a clerk of a court of common pleas, and the clerk, with the consent of any holders of any liens noted on the certificate of title, then shall enter a cancellation upon the clerk's records and shall notify the registrar of motor vehicles of the cancellation.
{¶ 42} Upon the cancellation of a certificate of title in the manner prescribed by this section, any clerk and the registrar of motor vehicles may cancel and destroy all certificates and all memorandum certificates in that chain of title."
{¶ 43} R.C. 4505.01(A)(2) states: "Motor vehicle includes manufactured homes, mobile homes, recreational vehicles, and trailers and semitrailers whose weight exceeds four thousand pounds."
{¶ 44} R.C. 4503.06(1) states: