{¶ 2} The stipulation stated:
[…] {¶ 42} Upon the cancellation of a certificate of title in the manner prescribed by this section, any clerk and the registrar of motor vehicles may cancel and destroy all certificates and all memorandum certificates in that chain of title."
{¶ 43} R.C. 4505.01(A)(2) states: "Motor vehicle includes manufactured homes, mobile homes, recreational vehicles, and trailers and semitrailers whose weight exceeds four thousand pounds."
{¶ 44} R.C. 4503.06(1) states:
{¶ 45} "(A) The owner of each manufactured or mobile home that has acquired situs in this state shall pay either a real property tax pursuant to Title LVII of the Revised Code or a manufactured home tax pursuant to division (C) of this section."
{¶ 46} 4503.06(B)(1)(a) and (B)(2)(a) state:
{¶ 47} "(B) The owner of a manufactured or mobile home shall pay real property taxes if either of the following applies:
{¶ 48} "(1) The manufactured or mobile home acquired situs in the state or ownership in the home was transferred on or after January 1, 2000, and all of the following apply:
{¶ 49} "(a) The home is affixed to a permanent foundation as defined in division (C)(5) of section 3781.06 of the Revised Code;"
{¶ 50} R.C. 4503.06(B)(2)(a)(b)(c) and (d) provide:
{¶ 51} "(2) The manufactured or mobile home acquired situs in the state or ownership in the home was transferred before January 1, 2000, and all of the following apply:
{¶ 52} "(a) The home is affixed to a permanent foundation as defined in division (C)(5) of section 3781.06 of the Revised Code;
{¶ 53} "(b) The home is located on land that is owned by the owner of the home;