{¶ 7} "The trial court erred in sustaining the plaintiffs/appellees[`] motion for summary judgment in part."
{¶ 8} UCC raises three arguments under this assignment of error. First, UCC contends that the trial court erred finding that it had violated the CSPA. It claims that it had merely passed along estimated arrival dates from the manufacturer and that its membership agreements had made it clear that UCC had no control over delivery times. Thus, UCC claims that the trial court should not have granted summary judgment on the Knoths' CSPA claim.
{¶ 9} R.C. 1345.02(A) states:
{¶ 10} "No supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unfair or deceptive act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction."
{¶ 11} The statute provides a list of representations that are considered to be deceptive, but the list does not limit the scope of R.C. 1345.02(A). R.C. 1345.02(B).