Even State Law Claims Chapter 2744 present that if (a) the employee acts or omission were manifestly outside the scope of the employees employment or official responsibilities.
(b) The employee's acts or omission were with malicious purpose, in bad faith, or wanton or reckless manner;
(c) Liability is expressly imposed upon the employee by a section of the Revised Code.
Even though the above situation did apply to Marla Barrick the Trial Court still went with the option to intentionally use abuse of discretion.
[*P15] R.C. 2111.50, a court is superior guardian and guardians must obey all orders; determination of ward's best interest, states the following:
"(A)(1) At all times, the probate court is the superior guardian of wards who are subject to its jurisdiction, and all guardians who are subject to the jurisdiction of the court shall obey all orders of the court that concern their wards or guardianships."
[2.] Did the trial Court err in granting summary judgment on defendants defense of the claim that the bulk of the plaintiff's *Page 4 allegations involved events that occurred in March 2003 and than deceptively claiming that the last event was on December 14, 2003 and not on August 27, 2004?