{¶ 5} Appellant timely filed a notice of appeal and sets forth the following assignments of error for our consideration:
[…] {¶ 7} "II. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED WHEN IT RELIED UPON ACCUSATIONS OF UNCHARGED MISCONDUCT IN THE PRESENTENCE REPORT AFTER DEFENSE COUNSEL OBJECTED TO THE VERACITY OF THE ALLEGATIONS AND NO PROOF WAS THEN OFFERED IN SUPPORT OF THE TRUTHFULNESS OF THE ACCUSATIONS."
I {¶ 8} In his First Assignment of Error, appellant maintains the trial court erred when it determined that he is a "sexually oriented offender" because he has never been convicted of a sexually oriented offense. We agree.
{¶ 9} R.C. 2950.01(D) defines a "sexually oriented offense" as follows:
{¶ 10} "(D) `Sexually oriented offense' means any of the following:
{¶ 11} "(1) Any of the following violations or offenses committed by a person eighteen years of age or older;
"* * * {¶ 12} "(b) Any of the following offenses involving a minor, in the circumstances specified:
"* * * {¶ 13} "(iii) A violation of division (A)(1) or (3) of section 2907.321 [2907.32.1] or 2907.322 of the Revised Code;