Hibbitt v. First United Equities, Unpublished Decision (4-25-2002)
[…] A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.

JAMES J. SWEENEY, P.J. and DIANE KARPINSKI, J. CONCUR

1 Eff. 3-5-87.

2 The version of R.C. 101.53 (eff. 3-9-99) included the phrase, "New matter shall be indicated by capitalization and old matter omitted by striking through such matter. Prior capitalization in a Revised Code section shall be indicated by italicized type."

The current version of R.C. 101.53 (eff. 5-9-2000) reads:

Bills shall be printed in the exact language in which they were passed, under the supervision of the clerk of the house in which they originated. The legislative service commission, by rule adopted under section 111.15 of the Revised Code, shall direct how new matter shall be indicated and old matter omitted.