State v. Stowell, Unpublished Decision (4-22-2005)
[…] Martin (1983), 20 Ohio App. 3d 172, 175. Moreover, this court must keep in mind that it is the trier of fact's duty to determine the credibility of a witness; accordingly, our ability to consider credibility is limited. State v. Reynolds, 10th Dist. No. 3692, 2004-Ohio-3692, at ¶ 13 (Citation omitted.).

{¶ 18} Appellant was found guilty of a violation of R.C. 2907.03, which provides:

{¶ 19} "(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply:

{¶ 20} "* * *

{¶ 21} "(3) The offender knows the other person submits because the other person is unaware that the act is being committed."

{¶ 22} "Sexual conduct" is defined as, among other things, "the insertion, however slight, of any part of the body * * * into the vaginal or anal cavity." R.C. 2907.01(A).