App.R. 9(B). Since appellant failed to file a transcript or transcript substitute, we are left to consider this appeal based solely on the information in the record.
{¶ 7} Appellant alleges two assignments of error, the first of which states:
{¶ 8} "The Trial Court Abused Its Discretion By Imputing Income To The Appellant Without Complying With Section 3119.01(C)(11) Of The Revised Code."
{¶ 9} Appellant asserts that the court failed to properly apply R.C. 3119.05(A) in computing his income. R.C. 3119.05(A) provides that when computing the amount of child support required to be paid the court shall verify the parents' current and past income and personal earnings "by electronic means or with suitable documents, including, but not limited to, paystubs, employer statements, receipts and expense vouchers related to self-generated income, tax returns, and all supporting documentation and schedules for the tax returns." Appellant claims that if the court had complied with the statute, it would have used the $17,690 figure found on his pay stubs in completing the child support worksheet.