{¶ 5} "I. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED WHEN IT ALLOWED THE STATE TO PRESENT EVIDENCE IN VIOLATION
[…] Ackison (Dec. 22, 2000), Fairfield App. No. 99 CA 8, discretionary appeal not allowed (2001), 91 Ohio St. 3d 1493, 745 N.E.2d 439.
{¶ 21} Appellant's Second Assignment of Error is overruled as untimely.
III. {¶ 22} In her Third Assignment of Error, appellant maintains the court erred by imposing a sentence which lacked compliance with the notice provisions of R.C. 2929.19(B)(5). We disagree.
{¶ 23} R.C. 2929.19(B)(5) reads as follows: "If the sentencing court determines at the sentencing hearing that a community control sanction should be imposed and the court is not prohibited from imposing a community control sanction, the court shall impose a community control sanction. The court shall notify the offender that, if the conditions of the sanction are violated, if the offender commits a violation of any law, or if the offender leaves this state without the permission of the court or the offender's probation officer, the court may impose a longer time under the same sanction, may impose a more restrictive sanction, or may impose a prison term on the offender and shall indicate the specific prison term that may be imposed as a sanction for the violation, as selected by the court from the range of prison terms for the offense pursuant to section2929.14 of the Revised Code."