{¶ 28} "Ample provisions are made for the defendant to question the validity of the order of attachment by Section2715.44 et seq., Revised Code". Rice v. Wheeling Dollar Savings Trust Co., supra, 163 Ohio St. at 612, 128 N.E.2d 16, 19.
{¶ 29} R.C. 2715.043 provides: "(A) Upon the filing of the motion for an order of attachment pursuant to section 2715.03 of the Revised Code, the court shall cause the matter to be set for hearing within twenty days thereafter and the defendant shall be notified in accordance with section 2715.041 of the Revised Code.