(1955),163 Ohio St. 606, 613, 128 N.E.2d 16, 20.
{¶ 18} R.C. 2715.01 et seq. sets out the grounds and procedures for attachment. R.C. 2715.01(A) (10), upon which Appellee relied in this case, states: "(A) An attachment against the property, other than personal earnings, of a defendant may be had in a civil action for the recovery of money, at or after its commencement, upon any one of the following grounds: * * * (10) That the defendant has fraudulently or criminally contracted the debt, or incurred the obligations for which suit is about to be or has been brought . . ."
{¶ 19} R.C. 2715.03 outlines the procedure for obtaining an order of attachment:
{¶ 20} "A plaintiff in an action for the recovery of money, upon or at any time after the commencement of the action, may apply to the court by written motion for the attachment of property, other than personal earnings, of the defendant. The motion shall have attached to it the affidavit of the plaintiff, his agent, or attorney, which shall set forth all of the following:
{¶ 21} "(A) The nature and amount of the plaintiff's claim, and if the claim is based upon a written instrument, a copy of that instrument;
{¶ 22} "(B) The facts that support at least one of the grounds for an attachment contained in section 2715.01 of the Revised Code;