{¶ 3} A copy of the Agreement was attached to the Complaint. The Agreement provides, in part:
[…] {¶ 37} Construed in Arrow Machine's favor, the term "F.O.B. Arrow Machine — Mentor" demonstrates that Array Container took title to the goods in Ohio and, therefore, possessed an insurable interest in Ohio.1 As such, this term supports the determination that Array Container is subject to Ohio jurisdiction. Cf. R.C. 2307.382(A)(9) (providing for personal jurisdiction over a person who "[c]ontract[s] to insure any person, property, or risk located within this state at the time of contracting").
{¶ 38} The next step of the inquiry requires us to consider whether Array Connector has established sufficient "minimum contacts" with Ohio to satisfy the requirements of due process.