{¶ 3} Appellant filed an appeal and this matter is now before this court for consideration. Assignments of error are as follows:
[…] {¶ 29} We find although there appears to be some question as to the plumbing business's profitability, the record does not establish what it was. Given the fact that there is a vast discrepancy in the parties' income, the amount of debt incurred by appellee as a result of appellant taking the household furniture and the duration of the marriage, we find the trial court did not abuse its discretion in its award of spousal support.
{¶ 30} Assignments of Error I and II are denied.
III {¶ 31} Appellant claims the trial court erred in awarding appellee attorney fees. We agree.
{¶ 32} R.C. 3105.73 governs the award of attorney fees. Subsection (A) states the following:
{¶ 33} "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."