We disagree.
{¶ 35} On June 28, 2007, all child support obligations were terminated. In the meantime, Ann apparently contacted the CSEA regarding appellant's child support arrearages because, on July 24, 2007, the CSEA moved the court on her behalf for a judicial determination of arrearages and an order of payment. Such procedure is permitted under both the Ohio Revised Code and the Ohio Administrative Code.
{¶ 36} Specifically, R.C. 3123.14 provides: *Page 10
{¶ 37} "If a child support order is terminated for any reason * * * [and] the obligor owes an arrearage under the order, the obligee may make application to the child support enforcement agency that administered the child support order prior to its termination or had authority to administer the child support order to maintain any action or proceeding on behalf of the obligee to obtain a judgment, execution of a judgment through any available procedure, an order, or other relief. * * *" See, also, O.A.C. 5101:12-50-50 (amplifying the judicial enforcement procedures the CSEA may take under R.C. 3123.14).