R.C. 2929.19(B). To impose the maximum sentence, there must be a finding on the record that the offender committed one of the worst forms of the offense or posed the greatest likelihood ofrecidivism. See State v. Banks (Nov. 20, 1997), Cuyahoga App. No. 72121;State v. Beasley (June 11, 1998), Cuyahoga App. No. 72853. While the court need not use the exact language of the statute, it must be clear from the record that the trial court made the required findings. See Id.; State v. Assad (June 11, 1998), Cuyahoga App. Nos. 72648, 72648;State v. Boss (Sept. 15, 1997), Clermont App. No. CA96-12-107; State v.Fincher (Oct. 14, 1997), Franklin App. No. 97APA03-352.
{¶ 10} Additionally, R.C. 2929.19(B)(2) provides:
{¶ 11} "The court shall impose a sentence and shall make a finding that gives its reasons for selecting the sentence imposed in any of the following circumstances:
{¶ 12} "(a) * * * if it imposes a prison term for a felony of the * * * fourth degree * * * its reasons for imposing the prison term based upon the overriding purposes and principles of felony sentencing set forth in section 2929.11 of the Revised Code, and any factors listed in division (B)(1)(a) to (i) of section 2929.13 of the Revised Code that it found to apply relative to the offender."
{¶ 13} In light of the above standard, this court holds that the lower court fulfilled the statutory requirements in sentencing the appellant to the maximum sentence.